The competition runs for 4 Days, it starts on Tuesday March 10th and ends on Friday March 13th.
There will be 3 prizes, Winner, Runner up & 3rd.
Winner = 30k
Runner up. = 15k
3rd = 5k
All you have to do is to Select a horse in every race over the 4 day festival.
And your selections for the day should be on here in time for the first race.
Any problems, then PM me.
*Non runners: Once racing has started there will be NO changes made to your selections.
**Non runners may be changed until the first race has started.
luptic
1:30 Abacadabras 6
2:10 Notebook
2:50 Kildisart
3:30 Epatante
4:10 Benie Des Dieux NAP
4:50 Imperial Aura
5:30 Springfield Fox
dagraham
1:30 Asterion Forlonge 2
2:10 Brewinupastorm
2:50 The Conditional
3:30 Supersundae
4:10 Benie Des Dieux ( NAP)
4:50 Hold The Note
5:30 Lord Du Mensil
shepspurs
:30 Abacadabras 6
2:10 Notebook (nap)
2:50 Cobra De Mai
3:30 Epatante
4:10 Honeysuckle
4:50 Imperial Aura
5:30 Lord Du Mesnil
SE spurs
:30 Asterion Forlonge 2
2:10 Maire Banrigh
2:50 Who Dares Wins
3:30 Darver Star
4:10 Benie Des Dieux NAP
4:50 Espoir De Guye
5:30 Carefully Selected
ohh teddy teddy
1:30 Asterion Forlonge 2
2:10 Notebook
2:50 Cobra De Mai
3:30 Pentland Hills
4:10 Benie Des Dieux NAP
4:50 Galvin
5:30 Lord Du Mesnil
sum monsterism
1:30 Fiddlerontheroof 0
2:10 Cash Back
2:50 Who Dares Wins
3:30 Darver Star
4:10 Honeysuckle
4:50 Hold The Note
5:30 Carefully Selected (NAP)
Lman
13:30 Asterion Forlonge 2
14:10 Cash Back
14:50 Kildisart
15:30 Cornerstone Lad
16:10 Benie Des Dieux NAP
16:50 Trainwreck
17:30 Carefully Selected
LSU
13.30 Abacadabras 6
14.10 Notebook
14.50 The Conditional
15.30 Cilaos Emery
16.10 Benie Des Deux (NAP)
16.50 Hold The Note
17.30 Carefully Selected
cider
1:30 Asterion Forlonge 2
2:10 Fakir D'Oudairies
2:50 Kildisart
3:30 Epatante
4:10 Benie Des Dieux NAP
4:50 Espoir De Guye
5:30 Carefully Selected
ralphs bald spot
1:30 Asterion Forlonge 2
2:10 Notebook NAP
2:50 Discorama
3:30 Cilaoas Emery
4:10 Benie Des Dieux
4:50 Esprit de Guye
5:30 Lord Du Mesnil
real maddyid
Abracadabras 0
Fakir DOudaries
Vinndication
Epatante
Honeysuckle
Galvin
Lord Du Mesnil
I'm hoping that the weather behaves itself......we've had fuck all winter weather so far and the lack of snow so far doesn't bode well for later in the month!
Please share the details of your acca. I'll be doing this wee competition again but will probably fall at the final hurdle once again (me and a few lads go every thursday& friday, annual pilgrimage) and for some reason it affects my ability to put my predictions in on those last two days. If I...
in early with mine now we know the decs:
1:30 Asterion Forlonge
2:10 Notebook
2:50 Cobra De Mai NAP
3:30 Supasundae
4:10 Benie
4:50 Espoir De Guye
5:30 Ravenhill
1:30 - Asterion Forlonge
2:10 - Fakir Doudaries
2:50 - The Conditional
3:30 - Epatante
4:10 - Benie Des Dieux (nap)
4:50 - Hold the Note
5:30 - Springfield Fox
A reminder to those browsing without an account, it's quick and easy to Register Here. Come and join the fun!
This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.