- Oct 3, 2011
- 14,158
- 38,391
so with spurs finally announcing the new 1st year intake as well as the u18 and u23 season kicking off today it seemed like an appropriate time to start a new thread for this year, i'm a bit short on time at the moment so will get straight to the point.
U18 squad:
1st years
GK : Isak Solberg, Thimothee Lo-Tutala
DF : Dermi Lusala(RB), Marqes Muir(CB), Matthew Craig(CB), Jeremy Lyezu(LB)
MF: Michael Craig(DM/CM), Kallum Cesay(CM/RB) Nile John(CM), Max Robson(AM), Eddie Carrington(W)
FW: Tarrelle Whittaker(FW/S) Romaine Mundle(FW/S)
2nd years
GK : Kacper Kurylowicz (GK)
DF : Malachi Walcott (CB), Luis Binks (CB), Dennis Cirkin (LB)
MF : Harvey White (DM/CM), Rafferty Pedder (CM/AM), Chay Cooper (CM/AM)
FW: J'Neil Bennett (W/FW), Enoch Asante (S), Troy Parrott (S/FW), Kion Etete(ST)
--------
U23 / Development Squad:
GK: Alfie Whiteman, Brandon Austin, Jonathan De Bie, Joshua Oluwayemi
DF: Tariq Hinds(RB/CM), Maxi Tainio(RB/CB) Jubril Okedina(CB/RB), Timothy Eyoma(CB), Jonathan Dinzeyi(CB), Maxwell Statham(CB/FB), Japhet Tanganga(CB), Brooklyn Lyons-Foster(CB/DM), Jamie Reynolds(LB)*
MF: Oliver Skipp(DM), George Marsh(DM), Jamie Bowden(DM/CM), Tashan Oakley-Boothe(DM/CM), Armando Shashoua(CM/AM), Paris Maghoma(CM/AM), Anthony Georgiou(W/LB), Maurizio Pochettino(W), Sam Shashoua(W/AM), Marcus Edwards(AM/W), Jack Roles(AM/FW), Dilan Markanday(W/AM), Phoenix Patterson(AM), Elliot Thorpe(AM)
FW: Shilow Tracey(W/FW), Rayan Clarke(W/FW), Jeremie Mukendi(W/FW), Rodel Richards(AM/FW), Kazaiah Sterling(ST)
*on trial
---------
Competitions:
U18 Premier League
U18 FA Youth Cup
U18 Premier League Cup
U19 UEFA Youth League
U23 Premier League (PL2)
EFL Trophy
Previous Thread: http://www.spurscommunity.co.uk/index.php?threads/the-spurs-youth-thread-2018-19.133512/
U18 squad:
1st years
GK : Isak Solberg, Thimothee Lo-Tutala
DF : Dermi Lusala(RB), Marqes Muir(CB), Matthew Craig(CB), Jeremy Lyezu(LB)
MF: Michael Craig(DM/CM), Kallum Cesay(CM/RB) Nile John(CM), Max Robson(AM), Eddie Carrington(W)
FW: Tarrelle Whittaker(FW/S) Romaine Mundle(FW/S)
2nd years
GK : Kacper Kurylowicz (GK)
DF : Malachi Walcott (CB), Luis Binks (CB), Dennis Cirkin (LB)
MF : Harvey White (DM/CM), Rafferty Pedder (CM/AM), Chay Cooper (CM/AM)
FW: J'Neil Bennett (W/FW), Enoch Asante (S), Troy Parrott (S/FW), Kion Etete(ST)
--------
U23 / Development Squad:
GK: Alfie Whiteman, Brandon Austin, Jonathan De Bie, Joshua Oluwayemi
DF: Tariq Hinds(RB/CM), Maxi Tainio(RB/CB) Jubril Okedina(CB/RB), Timothy Eyoma(CB), Jonathan Dinzeyi(CB), Maxwell Statham(CB/FB), Japhet Tanganga(CB), Brooklyn Lyons-Foster(CB/DM), Jamie Reynolds(LB)*
MF: Oliver Skipp(DM), George Marsh(DM), Jamie Bowden(DM/CM), Tashan Oakley-Boothe(DM/CM), Armando Shashoua(CM/AM), Paris Maghoma(CM/AM), Anthony Georgiou(W/LB), Maurizio Pochettino(W), Sam Shashoua(W/AM), Marcus Edwards(AM/W), Jack Roles(AM/FW), Dilan Markanday(W/AM), Phoenix Patterson(AM), Elliot Thorpe(AM)
FW: Shilow Tracey(W/FW), Rayan Clarke(W/FW), Jeremie Mukendi(W/FW), Rodel Richards(AM/FW), Kazaiah Sterling(ST)
*on trial
---------
Competitions:
U18 Premier League
U18 FA Youth Cup
U18 Premier League Cup
U19 UEFA Youth League
U23 Premier League (PL2)
EFL Trophy
Previous Thread: http://www.spurscommunity.co.uk/index.php?threads/the-spurs-youth-thread-2018-19.133512/
Last edited: