- May 7, 2004
- 42,661
- 78,500
Now the season is paused for the next month or so it's time to switch attention to the world cup. I thought it would be good to note down the fixtures to keep track of our player involvement. Here is the schedule for the group stage;
Times in UK
England (Kane, Dier) vs Iran - Mon Nov 21st 1pm BBC
Senegal (Sarr) vs Netherlands - Mon Nov 21st 4pm ITV
USA vs Wales (Davies, Rodon) - Mon Nov 21st 7pm ITV
Argentina (Romero) vs Saudi Arabia - Tuesday 22nd Nov 10am ITV
Denmark (Hojbjerg) vs Tunisia- Tuesday 22nd Nov 1pm ITV
France (Lloris) vs Australia- Tuesday 22nd Nov 7pm BBC
Morocco vs Croatia (Perisic) - Wednesday 23rd Nov 10am ITV
Uruguay (Bentancur) vs South Korea (Son) - Thursday 24th Nov 1pm BBC
Brazil (Richarlison) vs Serbia - Thursday 24th Nov 7pm BBC
Wales (Davies, Rodon) vs Iran - Friday 25th Nov 10am BBC
Qatar vs Senegal (Sarr) - Friday 25th Nov 1pm BBC
England (Kane, Dier) vs USA - Friday 25th Nov 7pm ITV
France (Lloris) vs Denmark (Hojbjerg) - Saturday 26th Nov 4pm ITV
Argentina (Romero) vs Mexico - Saturday 26th Nov 7pm ITV
Croatia (Perisic) vs Canada - Sunday 27th Nov 4pm BBC
South Korea (Son) vs Ghana - Monday 28th Nov 1pm BBC
Switzerland vs Brazil (Richarlison) - Monday 28th Nov 4pm ITV
Uruguay (Bentancur) vs Portugal- Monday 28th Nov 7pm ITV
Ecuador vs Senegal (Sarr) - Tuesday 29th Nov 3pm ITV
Wales (Davies, Rodon) vs England (Kane, Dier) - Tuesday 29th Nov 7pm BBC
Australia vs Denmark (Hojbjerg) - Wednesday 30th Nov 3pm BBC
Tunisia vs France (Lloris) - Wednesday 30th Nov 3pm BBC
Poland vs Argentina (Romero) - Wednesday 30th Nov 7pm BBC
Croatia (Perisic) vs Belgium - Thursday 1st Dec 3pm BBC
Ghana vs Uruguay (Bentancur) - Friday 2nd Dec 3pm BBC
South Korea (Son) vs Portugal - Friday 2nd Dec 3pm BBC
Cameroon vs Brazil (Richarlison) - Friday 2nd Dec 7pm ITV
Argentina (Romero) vs Australia - Saturday 3rd Dec 7pm BBC
France (Lloris) vs Poland - Sunday 4th Dec 3pm BBC
England (Kane, Dier) vs Senegal (Sarr) - Sunday 4th Dec 7pm ITV
Croatia (Perisic) vs Japan - Monday 5th Dec 3pm BBC
South Korea (Son) vs Brazil (Richarlison) - Monday 5th Dec 7pm ITV
Croatia (Perisic) vs Brazil (Richarlison) - Friday 9th Dec 3pm BBC
Argentina (Romero) vs Netherlands - Friday 9th Dec 7pm BBC
England (Kane, Dier) vs France (Lloris) - Saturday 10th Dec 7pm ITV
Argentina (Romero) vs Croatio (Perisic) - Tuesday 13th Dec 7pm ITV
Morocco vs France (Lloris) - Wednesday 14th Dec 7pm BBC
Times in UK
England (Kane, Dier) vs Iran - Mon Nov 21st 1pm BBC
Senegal (Sarr) vs Netherlands - Mon Nov 21st 4pm ITV
USA vs Wales (Davies, Rodon) - Mon Nov 21st 7pm ITV
Argentina (Romero) vs Saudi Arabia - Tuesday 22nd Nov 10am ITV
Denmark (Hojbjerg) vs Tunisia- Tuesday 22nd Nov 1pm ITV
France (Lloris) vs Australia- Tuesday 22nd Nov 7pm BBC
Morocco vs Croatia (Perisic) - Wednesday 23rd Nov 10am ITV
Uruguay (Bentancur) vs South Korea (Son) - Thursday 24th Nov 1pm BBC
Brazil (Richarlison) vs Serbia - Thursday 24th Nov 7pm BBC
Wales (Davies, Rodon) vs Iran - Friday 25th Nov 10am BBC
Qatar vs Senegal (Sarr) - Friday 25th Nov 1pm BBC
England (Kane, Dier) vs USA - Friday 25th Nov 7pm ITV
France (Lloris) vs Denmark (Hojbjerg) - Saturday 26th Nov 4pm ITV
Argentina (Romero) vs Mexico - Saturday 26th Nov 7pm ITV
Croatia (Perisic) vs Canada - Sunday 27th Nov 4pm BBC
South Korea (Son) vs Ghana - Monday 28th Nov 1pm BBC
Switzerland vs Brazil (Richarlison) - Monday 28th Nov 4pm ITV
Uruguay (Bentancur) vs Portugal- Monday 28th Nov 7pm ITV
Ecuador vs Senegal (Sarr) - Tuesday 29th Nov 3pm ITV
Wales (Davies, Rodon) vs England (Kane, Dier) - Tuesday 29th Nov 7pm BBC
Australia vs Denmark (Hojbjerg) - Wednesday 30th Nov 3pm BBC
Tunisia vs France (Lloris) - Wednesday 30th Nov 3pm BBC
Poland vs Argentina (Romero) - Wednesday 30th Nov 7pm BBC
Croatia (Perisic) vs Belgium - Thursday 1st Dec 3pm BBC
Ghana vs Uruguay (Bentancur) - Friday 2nd Dec 3pm BBC
South Korea (Son) vs Portugal - Friday 2nd Dec 3pm BBC
Cameroon vs Brazil (Richarlison) - Friday 2nd Dec 7pm ITV
Argentina (Romero) vs Australia - Saturday 3rd Dec 7pm BBC
France (Lloris) vs Poland - Sunday 4th Dec 3pm BBC
England (Kane, Dier) vs Senegal (Sarr) - Sunday 4th Dec 7pm ITV
Croatia (Perisic) vs Japan - Monday 5th Dec 3pm BBC
South Korea (Son) vs Brazil (Richarlison) - Monday 5th Dec 7pm ITV
Croatia (Perisic) vs Brazil (Richarlison) - Friday 9th Dec 3pm BBC
Argentina (Romero) vs Netherlands - Friday 9th Dec 7pm BBC
England (Kane, Dier) vs France (Lloris) - Saturday 10th Dec 7pm ITV
Argentina (Romero) vs Croatio (Perisic) - Tuesday 13th Dec 7pm ITV
Morocco vs France (Lloris) - Wednesday 14th Dec 7pm BBC
Last edited: