- Aug 3, 2011
- 8,620
- 19,309
The UEFA Europa League group stage draw
GROUP A
Villarreal, Borussia Monchengladbach, FC Zurich, Apollon.
GROUP B
FC Copenhagen, Club Bruges, Torino, HJK Helsinki.
GROUP C
Tottenham, Besiktas, Partizan Belgrade, Asteras.
GROUP D
Red Bull Salzburg, Celtic, Dinamo Zagreb, FC Astra.
GROUP E
PSV Eindhoven, Panathinaikos, Estoril Praia, Dinamo Moscow.
GROUP F
Inter Milan, Dnipro, St Etienne, Qarabag.
GROUP G
Sevilla, Standard Liege, Feyenoord, Rijeka.
GROUP H
Lille, Wolfsburg, Everton, Krasnodar.
GROUP I
Napoli, Sparta Prague, Young Boys, Slovan Bratislava.
GROUP J
Dynamo Kiev, Steaua Bucharest, Rio Ave, Aalborg.
GROUP K
Fiorentina, PAOK, Guingamp, Dinamo Minsk.
GROUP L
Metalist, Trabzonspor, Legia Warsaw, Lokeren.
29 Aug 1pm CET, 12noon UK.
Live Stream: http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2015/draws/index.html
Group stage draw
Pot 1
Sevilla FC (ESP, holders)
FC Internazionale Milano (ITA)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)
SSC Napoli (ITA)
FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)
Villarreal CF (ESP)
ACF Fiorentina (ITA)
FC Salzburg (AUT)
FC Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)
LOSC Lille (FRA)
FC København (DEN)
Pot 2
FC Steaua Bucureşti (ROU)
R. Standard de Liège (BEL)
PAOK FC (GRE)
Celtic FC (SCO)
Beşiktaş JK (TUR)
VfL Wolfsburg (GER)
Club Brugge KV (BEL)
FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)
Trabzonspor AŞ (TUR)
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)
AC Sparta Praha (CZE)
VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER)
Pot 3
Everton FC (ENG)
BSC Young Boys (SUI)
GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
FC Zürich (SUI)
Estoril Praia (POR)
Legia Warszawa (POL)
FK Partizan (SRB)
Torino FC (ITA)
Feyenoord (NED)
AS Saint-Étienne (FRA)
EA Guingamp (FRA)
Rio Ave FC (POR)
Pot 4
FC Dinamo Moskva (RUS)
FC Krasnodar (RUS)
HNK Rijeka (CRO)
KSC Lokeren OV (BEL)
Asteras Tripolis FC (GRE)
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Apollon Limassol FC (CYP)
Qarabağ FK (AZE)
HJK Helsinki (FIN)
FC Astra Giurgiu (ROU)
FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
Aalborg BK (DEN)
GROUP A
Villarreal, Borussia Monchengladbach, FC Zurich, Apollon.
GROUP B
FC Copenhagen, Club Bruges, Torino, HJK Helsinki.
GROUP C
Tottenham, Besiktas, Partizan Belgrade, Asteras.
GROUP D
Red Bull Salzburg, Celtic, Dinamo Zagreb, FC Astra.
GROUP E
PSV Eindhoven, Panathinaikos, Estoril Praia, Dinamo Moscow.
GROUP F
Inter Milan, Dnipro, St Etienne, Qarabag.
GROUP G
Sevilla, Standard Liege, Feyenoord, Rijeka.
GROUP H
Lille, Wolfsburg, Everton, Krasnodar.
GROUP I
Napoli, Sparta Prague, Young Boys, Slovan Bratislava.
GROUP J
Dynamo Kiev, Steaua Bucharest, Rio Ave, Aalborg.
GROUP K
Fiorentina, PAOK, Guingamp, Dinamo Minsk.
GROUP L
Metalist, Trabzonspor, Legia Warsaw, Lokeren.
29 Aug 1pm CET, 12noon UK.
Live Stream: http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2015/draws/index.html
Group stage draw
Pot 1
Sevilla FC (ESP, holders)
FC Internazionale Milano (ITA)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)
SSC Napoli (ITA)
FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)
Villarreal CF (ESP)
ACF Fiorentina (ITA)
FC Salzburg (AUT)
FC Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)
LOSC Lille (FRA)
FC København (DEN)
Pot 2
FC Steaua Bucureşti (ROU)
R. Standard de Liège (BEL)
PAOK FC (GRE)
Celtic FC (SCO)
Beşiktaş JK (TUR)
VfL Wolfsburg (GER)
Club Brugge KV (BEL)
FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)
Trabzonspor AŞ (TUR)
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)
AC Sparta Praha (CZE)
VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER)
Pot 3
Everton FC (ENG)
BSC Young Boys (SUI)
GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
FC Zürich (SUI)
Estoril Praia (POR)
Legia Warszawa (POL)
FK Partizan (SRB)
Torino FC (ITA)
Feyenoord (NED)
AS Saint-Étienne (FRA)
EA Guingamp (FRA)
Rio Ave FC (POR)
Pot 4
FC Dinamo Moskva (RUS)
FC Krasnodar (RUS)
HNK Rijeka (CRO)
KSC Lokeren OV (BEL)
Asteras Tripolis FC (GRE)
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Apollon Limassol FC (CYP)
Qarabağ FK (AZE)
HJK Helsinki (FIN)
FC Astra Giurgiu (ROU)
FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
Aalborg BK (DEN)
Last edited: